18 WEEK SEMESTER  CLASSES 2017

Semester 2 classes commencing Saturday 15 July will be online and open for enrolments at the end of May. For details about the classes listed below see Semester Classes
For other available classes also see Short courses.

 

Class   Tutor   Fee
         
Saturday        
Metal Sculpture AM   Allin Dwyer   880
Ceramics 1 AM   Peter Biddulph   1025
Children's Term 3 Art Class AM   9 week   Deborah & Berenice   290
Art for Teenagers PM 9 week   Berenice Anzelotti   425
         
Monday        
Painting 1 AM   Deborah Cavallaro   790
Advanced Watercolour AM   Svetlana Trefilova   790
Drawing From The Visible World AM   Nameer Davis   790
Intermediate Printmaking AM   Nancy Brown   865
Studio Fabric: Design Print & Pattern PM   Nancy Brown   865
Acrylic Applications PM   Nameer Davis   790
Children's Term 3 Art Class PM   9 week   Berenice Anzellotti   290
Painting 1 ~ Oils EVE   Svetlana Trefilova   790
Painting 3 / Studio Painting EVE   Nameer Davis   790
         
Tuesday        
Ceramics 2 AM   Peter Biddulph   1025
Contemporary Printmaking AM   Christopher Hagen   865
Expressive Water Media AM   Mia Clark   815
Painting 3 AM   Nameer Davis   790
Drawing & Painting for the Raw Beginner AM Sally Duhig   450
Exploring Litho Printing PM   Christopher Hagen   865
Studio Painting PM   Nameer Davis   790
Introductory Drawing EVE   Nameer Davis   800
Ceramics 1 & 2 EVE   Peter Biddulph   1025
Painting 1 EVE   Sally Cox   790
Contemporary Printmaking EVE   Christopher Hagen   865
Drawing & Painting for the Raw Beginner EVE Sally Duhig   450
Introductory Silversmithing EVE   Clare Poppi   910
         
Wednesday        
2D to 3D: Studio Class AM   Carolyn Watson   850
Draw to Find AM   Nicole Sylvestre   790
Studio Painting AM   Sally Cox   790
Studio Painting AM 9 week   Jill Barker   440
Introductory Drawing AM   Mia Clark   800
Introductory Silversmithing AM   Renata Fojtikova   910
Towards Abstraction PM   Sally Cox   790
Introductory Printmaking PM   David Nixon   865
Intermediate Silversmithing EVE   Renata Fojtikova   910
Ceramics - Wheel & Handbuilt EVE   Dianne Peach   1025
         
Thursday        
Painting 4 AM 9 week   Jill Barker   440
Portraiture & the Human Figure AM   Mia Clark   935
Metal Sculpture AM   Allin Dwyer   880
Decorative Ceramics AM   Dianne Peach   1025
Studio Etching & Multi Media AM   Gwenn Tasker   865
Painting 2 AM   Sally Duhig   790
Creative Portraiture Painting AM   David Paulson   1020
Drawing From The Visible World EVE   Sally Duhig   790
Studio Jewellery / Individual Projects EVE   Renata Fojtikova   840
Portraiture & the Human Figure EVE   Mia Clark   935
2D to 3D: Studio Class EVE   Carolyn Watson   850
         
Friday        
Painting 2 AM   Deborah Cavallaro   790
Studio Jewellery / Individual Projects AM   Clare Poppi   840
Ceramics - Wheel & Handbuilt AM   Dianne Peach   1025


  

 

 

Go to top