18 WEEK SEMESTER 2 CLASSES OPEN FOR ENROLMENT 

 

Saturday    
Intermediate Etching AM (Fortnightly) Gwenn Tasker 555
Metal Sculpture AM Allin Dwyer 1115
Children's Term 3 Art AM   (9 weeks) Deborah C  & Berenice A  375
Ceramics 1 / 2  AM Peter Biddulph 1280
Art for High School Students Term 3 PM (9 weeks) Berenice Anzellotti 560
     
Monday    
Painting 1 AM Deborah Cavallaro 1025
Children's Term 3 Art PM (9 weeks) Berenice Anzellotti 375
Metal Sculpture PM Allin Dwyer 1115
Ceramics 1 / 2 EVE Peter Biddulph 1280
     
Tuesday    
Drawing towards Painting AM   FULL Glen Skien 1015
Ceramics 1 / 2 AM Peter Biddulph 1280
Introductory Printmaking AM Nancy Brown /David Nixon 1100
Introductory Silversmithing AM Renata Fojtikova 1155
Watercolour for Beginners  AM Svetlana Trefilova 1025
Painting 2 AM Sally Cox 1015
Drawing Towards Painting PM Glen Skien 1015
Silversmithing - Intro to Contemporary Practices PM Renate Fojtikova 1125
Monoprinting PM David Nixon 1100
Painting 3 PM Sally Cox 1015
Ceramics 1 / 2 EVE Peter Biddulph 1280
Exploring Watercolour & Beyond EVE Mia Clark 1030
Watercolour for Beginners EVE Svetlana Trefilova 1160
     
Wednesday    
Creative Figure Painting AM David Paulson 1175
Studio Painting AM Sally Cox 1015
Advanced Watercolour AM Svetlana Trefilova 1025
Studio Printmaking AM Nancy Brown 1100
Fabric Design & Printing PM Nancy Brown 1100
Children's Term 3 Art PM   (9 weeks)   Berenice Anzellotti 375
Introductory Silversmithing EVE  Renata Fojtikova 1155
Painting 3 EVE Sally Cox 1015
Studio Painting  EVE Sally Cox 1015
Ceramics 1 / 2 EVE    Dianne Peach 1280
Painting 1 EVE Svetlana Trefilova 1025
Painting 2 EVE Svetlana Trefilova 1025
Drawing towards Painting EVE Glen Skien 1015
Portraiture and the Human Figure EVE Mia Clark 1160
     
Thursday    
Crossing the Line from Drawing to Painting AM
(
Invitation only) 9 weeks FULL
Nicole Sylvestre 510
Decorative Ceramics AM   FULL Dianne Peach 1280
Studio Silversmithing / Individual Projects AM Renata Fojtikova 1070
Studio Painting AM Deborah Cavallaro 1015
Studio Etching and Mixed Media AM Gwenn Tasker 1100
Children's Term 3 Art PM   (9 weeks) Berenice Anzellotti 375
Decorative Ceramics PM   FULL Dianne Peach 1280
Introductory Silversmithing EVE Renata Fojtikova 1155
Introductory Drawing  EVE Glen Skien 1030
     
Friday    
Painting 2 AM Deborah Cavallaro 1025
Introduction to Kiln Fired Enamelling AM Catherine Large 1135
Ceramics 1 / 2 AM  Dianne Peach 1280
Illustration Techniques for Beginners PM  Mia Clark 1030
Advanced Enamelling PM  Catherine Large 1135
Intermediate Ceramics PM Peter Biddulph 1280
Introductory Drawing  PM Mia Clark 1030