18 WEEK SEMESTER 2 CLASSES COMMENCING JULY 2021

 

Saturday    
Metal Sculpture AM Allin Dwyer 1075
Children's Term 3 Art AM   (9 weeks) Deborah & Berenice   360
Ceramics 1 / 2 AM Peter Biddulph 1240
Art for Teenagers Term 3 PM (9 weeks) Berenice Anzelotti 535
     
Monday    
Intermediate Silversmithing AM Renata Fojtikova 1105
Internal Dynamics or Drawing & Painting AM Nameer Davis 975
Painting 1 AM Deborah Cavallaro 985
Children's Term3 Art PM   (9 weeks) FULL Berenice Anzellotti 360
Metal Sculpture PM Allin Dwyer 1075
Painting 3 / Studio Painting EVE Nameer Davis 975
Ceramics 1 / 2 EVE Peter Biddulph 1240
Introductory Silversmithing EVE Renata Fojtikova 1105
     
Tuesday    
Creative Portraiture AM FULL David Paulson 1260
Introductory Silversmithing AM  Renata Fojtikova 1105
Ceramics 1 / 2 AM Peter Biddulph 1240
Contemporary Printmaking AM Christopher Hagen 1070
Watercolour for Beginners  AM Svetlana Trefilova 985
Painting 3 / Studio Painting AM FULL Nameer Davis 975
Foundation Drawing and Painting AM Sally Duhig 990
Gesture and the Human Figure Nameer Davis 1070
Art for Teenagers Term 3 PM (9 weeks) Berenice Anzelotti 365
Intermediate Silversmithing PM Renata Fojtikova 1105
Ceramics 1 / 2 EVE Peter Biddulph 1240
Introductory Drawing  EVE  Mia Clark 990
Studio Silversmithing EVE Matt Dwyer 1030
Watercolour for Beginners  EVE Svetlana Trefilova 985
     
Wednesday    
Crossing the Line:Drawing/Painting  AM FULL Nicole Sylvestre 975
Wax Carving for Lost Wax Casting AM Renata Fojtikova 1105
Creative Painting AM David Paulson 975
Studio Painting AM Barbara Penrose 975
Advanced Watercolour AM FULL Svetlana Trefilova 985
Introductory Printmaking AM Nancy Brown 1060
Fabric Design & Printing PM Nancy Brown 1060
Children's Term 3 Art PM   (9 weeks) Berenice Anzellotti 360
Introductory Silversmithing PM  Renata Fojtikova 1105
Painting for the Raw Beginner EVE (9 weeks) Sally Cox 550
Ceramics 1 / 2 EVE Dianne Peach 1240
Painting 1 / 2  EVE Svetlana Trefilova 985
Ideas & Images EVE Glen Skien 1060
Portraiture and the Human Figure EVE Mia Clark 1120
Intermediate Silversmithing EVE Renata Fojtikova 1105
     
Thursday    
Introductory Drawing Glen Skien 990
Decorative Ceramics AM FULL Dianne Peach 1240
Studio Etching & Multi Media AM FULL Gwenn Tasker 1060
Studio Painting AM Sally Duhig 975
Towards Abstraction AM Sally Cox 975
Children's Term 3 Art PM   (9 weeks) Berenice Anzellotti 360
Decorative Ceramics PM Dianne Peach 1240
Towards Abstraction EVE Sally Cox 975
     
Friday    
Print to Book: The Artist Book AM Glen Skien 1060
Painting for the Raw Beginner EVE (9 weeks) Sally Cox 550
Exploring Watercolour & Beyond AM Mia Clark 990
Painting 2 AM Deborah Cavallaro 985
Studio Silversmithing AM  Clare Poppi 1030
Ceramics 1 / 2 AM FULL Dianne Peach 1240
Illustration Techniques for Beginners PM  Mia Clark 990
Introduction to Kiln Fired Enamelling PM  Clare Poppi 1030
Intermediate Ceramics PM Peter Biddulph 1240